[RSCG 6758151] 76ea (Apprx) Fiber Optics items to include: THORLabs, OSA202 Fourier Transform Optical Spectrum Analyzer, ... See Below

Event: Electronic Testing, Physical Measurement Equipment, Camera, Audio/Visual, Broadcast Equipment & Musical Instruments  

Share

This lot is closed

Lot Type: Internet Auction
Location: Garland, TX US
Open Time: 7 December 2018 12:00 AM ET
Close Time: 11 December 2018 05:23 PM ET
Time Left: Days, Hours, Minutes
Total Bids: 56
Current High Bid: $3,350.00 USD
Minimum Bid: $3,450.00 USD
[RSCG 6758151] 76ea (Apprx) Fiber Optics items to include: THORLabs, OSA202 Fourier Transform Optical Spectrum Analyzer, 600-1700nm, DoM APR 2016, S/N 00484, Powers up; Ascentta, PMVISX-895-PM-L-10-FA PM Circulator, S/N 120928178; 2ea THORLabs, FG105LVA Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, 105um, 0.1NA, TP01396472, apprx 10ft long; 2ea THORLabs, PM 780-HP PM Fiber Patch Cable, TS1597952, apprx 80in long; 2ea Gould, Polarizing Beam Splitters, P/N PSK-001952, S/Ns L8058107 & L8058217; 2ea Gould, Polarizing Beam Splitters, P/N 001951, S/Ns L8056285 & L8056261; Gould, Variable Optical Attentuator, P/N MVOA-P89-0900-B2-106, Panda Fiber, S/NF978207; THORLabs, I0-F-SLD150-895APC Fiber Isolator, 820-970nm, SM, 2W, No Connectors, S/N TP01151198-082386; THORLabs, LA1422-B N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, 01", f=40.0mm, AR Coating: 650-1050nm; THORLabs, PF10-03-P01 025.4mm Mirror, Protected silver; 2ea THORLabs, AQWP05M-980 1/2in Achromatic /4 Wave Plate, 690-1200nm, One unit appears unused; THORLabs, FBTC FiberBench Tip/Tilt Rotation Base – Beamsplitter Cube, Appears unused; THORLabs, CP08FP Fiberport Adapter, Enhanced clamping, includes PAF-X-2-B FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f=2.0mm, 600-1050nm, 0.43mm Waist; THORLabs, SM1FCA FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate, with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Thread; THORLabs, SM1FCA FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate; 3ea THORLabs, CP02 SM1-Threaded 30mm Cage Plate, 0.35" Thick, 2 Retaining Rings, 8-32 Tap, 2ea Appear unused; 4ea THORLabs, CRM1P Precision Cage Rotation Mount, with Micrometer Drive, 01" Optics, 8-32 Tap, 2ea Appear unused; THORLabs, VRC4CPT 30mm Cage System Alignment Plate, with IR Disc; 3ea THORLabs, CP02T SM1-Threaded 30mm Cage Plate, 0.50" Thick, 2 Retaining Rings, 8-32 Tap, 2ea Appear unused; THORLabs, CP6S SM1-Threaded 30mm Cage Plate, 6mm Thick, Appears unused; 2ea THORLabs, SM1FC FC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate, with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Thread, One unit appears unused; 3ea S120-FC FC/PC Fiber Adapter Cap, with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) Thread; THORLabs, FS200-FC FC Type Connector Adapter; THORLabs, CP360R Pivoting, Quick-Release, 01" Optic Mount for 30mm Cage System; 8ea THORLabs, CF125 Clamping Fork, 1.24" Counterbored Slot, Universal; ER2-P4 Cage Assembly Rod, 2" Long, 06mm, 4-Pack; 11ea RSPC Fixed Position Retainer, 9ea Appear unused; 11ea Pedestal Pillar Posts, varying sizes; 2ea THORLabs, FBR-AQ2 Achromatic Quarter-Wave Plate Module, for FiberBench, 700-1200nm, Appears unused; 3688 Input plate; 8ea THORLabs, Cage Assembly Rods, includes ER6-P4, ER2-P4, ER1-P4, ER4-P4
DTID Units Condition Description
1 GOTI3168601 76 EA Used FIBER OPTICS EQUIPME
Online Preview Only.
  • FORMS OF PAYMENT: Acceptable forms of payment include PayPal, Visa, MasterCard, American Express, cashier's check, money order, wire transfer and company check with a bank letter of guarantee. Please note that we do not accept cash, ACH deposits, personal checks or pre-paid debit cards.
  • If you choose a form of payment other than a credit card, the following information must accompany a letter of instruction:
    • Company name (if applicable)
    • Customer name
    • Telephone number
    • Sales event number or contract number
    • Signature and date
  • The name and address on the user account must match the name and billing address of the credit card used for the bidding and purchase, or the charge will be rejected.
  • ALL FUNDS MUST COME FROM THE REGISTRANT. WE WILL NOT ACCEPT THIRD PARTY FUNDS OF ANY KIND FOR ANY REASON.
  • You must make payment in full within 3 business days of the official invoice date unless otherwise stated. The date of the invoice is not counted as the first day for purposes of calculating the payment deadline. Invoices are generated per event number, not per lot number.
  • Credit cards submitted online will automatically be charged the full amount of your purchase (including buyer's premium and taxes) the next business day after the sale closes, unless otherwise noted on our website and unless you contact us prior to the close of the sale.
  • Credit cards will not be accepted for any invoice in excess of $10,000; customers must submit payment via certified funds (i.e. wire transfer, cashier's check).
  • Item Location: 330 Wood Dr, Garland, TX 75041 US
  • Facility Manager: Customer Service
  • Facility Email: customerservice@go-dove.com
  • Country: US
  • Phone: 800 665 1042
  • Approximate Lot Weight: 88
  • Weight UOM: LB
  • Shipping Quantity: 76
  • Approximate Dimensions or Lot Cube: 48'' x 40'' x 10''
  • Approved Shippers

330 Wood Dr, Garland, TX 75041 US

Additional Info
  • A 18% Buyer's Premium applies to this lot.
  • Tax Forms for this State or Country